Athletics federation of India
You are visitor No: 1238169

Final day report : National Open Athletics Championships 2017

28-Sep-2017 19:05

Final day report : National Open Athletics Championships 2017

File Photo : National Open Athletics Championships 2017

Women’s 200m
1 Hima Das ASSAM 24.26
2 Archana S TAMILNADU 24.33
3 Anwesha Roy Pradhan WEST BENGAL 24.56

Men’s 200m
1 Vidya Sagar SERVICES 21.46
2 Parveen HARYANA 21.49
3 K Ashok SERVICES 21.53

Women’s 800m
1 Lili Das RAILWAYS 2:04.51
2 Sipra Sarkar WEST BENGAL 2:05.85
3 Komal Chaudhary RAILWAYS 2:06.45

Men’s 800m    
1 Ajay Saroj RAILWAYS 1:49.05
2 Md. Afsal P SERVICES 1:49.16
3 Vishamber Kolekar RAILWAYS 1:50.18

Women’s Heptathlon
1 Purnima Hembram RAILWAYS 5126 pts
2 Somiya RAILWAYS 4950 pts
3 Ava Khatua WEST BENGAL 4855 pts

Men’s Triple Jump
1 Sreejithmon K KERALA 16.15m (15.77, 16.10, 16.15, NM, 16.01, 16.15)
2 Rakesh Babu SERVICES 16.06m (15.94, 16.06, NM, NM, NM, NM)
3 Arpinder Singh ONGC 16.06m (16.06, NM, NM, NM, NM, NM)

Women’s Discus Throw
1 Kanalpreet Kaur RAILWAYS 54.25m (50.42, NM, 47.56, NM, 53.06, 54.25)
2 Navjeet Kaur RAILWAYS 53.20m (53.20, FOUL, FOUL, 52.02, FOUL, FOUL)
3 Baljit Kaur ALL INDIA POLICE SPO 45.95m (42.15, 42.28, 42.11, 45.28, 44.68, 45.95)

Men’s Hammer Throw
1 Niraj Kumar SERVICES 65.42m (62.53, NM, 63.27, 65.06, 65.42, NM)
2 Ashish Jakhar HARYANA 64.00m (NM, 62.13, NM, NM, 64.00, NM)
3 Sukhdev Singh RAILWAYS 63.38m (58.05, 59.52, 61.48, 61.53, 63.38, 62.57)

Women’s Pole Vault
1 Khyathi Vakharia KARNATAKA 3.90m
2 Sathya TAMILNADU 3.75m
3 Dija Chandran RAILWAYS 3.70m

Women’s 4x100m Relay
1 KARNATAKA 46.28 
(Apsana Begaum, Prajna S Prakash, MG Padmini HM Jyothi) 
2 RAILWAYS 46.48 
(Sunanda Sarkar, Akila, Priyanka Kalagi, Himashree Roy)
3 TAMIL NADU 46.66 
(AP Srija, Chandra Lekha, Kanimozhi, Archana)

Men’s 4x100m Relay
1 SERVICES 40.17
(Satnam Singh, Vinit Panwar, Vidya Sagar, Md Sadath)
2 TAMIL NADU 40.94
(Surendhar, Elakkiyadasan, Sivakumar, P Kumar)
3 ALL INDIA POLICE 41.08
(Saman Pradhan, Mewa Singh, Vipin Kumar, Punniya Suriyan)

Women’s 4x400m Relay
1 ONGC 3:38.81
(Jauna Murmu, Rajni Nagar, Twinkle Chaudhary, MR Poovamma)
2 RAILWAYS 3:40.13
(Chavi Sharavath, Ammu KP, Sonal Chawla, Arpitha M)
3 KARNATAKA 3:42.67
(Apsana Begaum, Sneha PJ, Nithyashree A, Vijayakumari GK)

Men’s 4x400m Relay
1 HARYANA 3:10.55
(Aman Auluk, Manjeet, Ravinder, Ravi Kumar)
2 Andhra Pradesh 3:11.74
(Jidian George, Eusup Ali, Angaraj Singh, Diwakar Davas)
3 Uttar Pradesh 3:13.32
(Harsh Kumar, Harsh Panwar, Sanjeev Sheokand, Sumit Kumar)

Detail Result : Click here

Upcoming Events

Events

Online Media Partner