Asian Games 2018

ASIAN GAMES 2018 - RESULT

DAY 1, 25TH AUG 2018
TIME ATHLETE GENDER EVENT ROUND RESULT
8.30AM HIMA DAS WOMEN 400M ROUND1 ----
  NIRMALA WOMEN 400M ROUND1 ----
10.10AM MUHAMMED ANAS MEN 400M ROUND1 ----
  AROKIA RAJIV MEN 400M ROUND1 ----
4.30PM DUTEE CHAND WOMEN 100M ROUND1 ----
4.35PM TAJINDER PAL SINGH MEN SHOT PUT FINAL ----
  NAVEEN CHIKARA MEN SHOT PUT FINAL ----
4.40PM SARITA SINGH WOMEN HAMMER THROW FINAL ----
4.45PM SREE SHANKAR MEN LONG JUMP QUALIFICATION ----
5.45PM L SURYA WOMEN 10000 M FINAL ----
  SANJIVANI JADHAV WOMEN 10000 M  FINAL ----
6.40PM ---- MEN 400M SEMI FINAL ----
6.55PM ---- WOMEN 100M SEMI FINAL ----
7.25PM ---- WOMEN 400M  SEMI FINAL ----
DAY 2, 26TH AUG 2018
8.30AM JUANA MURMU WOMEN 400MH ROUND1 ----
  ANU RAGHAVAN WOMEN 400MH ROUND1 ----
10.00AM DHARUN AYYASAMY MEN 400MH ROUND1 ----
  SANTOSH KUMAR MEN 400MH ROUND1 ----
4.40PM SREE SHANKAR MEN LONG JUMP ROUND1 ----
6.00PM ---- WOMEN 400M FINAL ----
6.10PM ---- MEN 400M FINAL ----
6.20PM ---- MEN 10000M FINAL ----
7.25PM ---- MEN 400MH SEMI FINAL ----
8.10PM ---- WOMEN 100M FINAL ----
DAY 3, 27TH AUG 2018
7.30PM ARPINDER SINGH MEN TRIPLE JUMP QUALIFICATION ----
  RAKESH BABU MEN TRIPLE JUMP QUALIFICATION ----
8.30AM JINSON JOHNSON MEN 800M ROUND1 ----
  MANJIT SINGH MEN 800M ROUND1 ----
9.00AM TINTU LUKA WOMEN 800M ROUND1 ----
4.45PM NEERAJ CHOPRA MEN JAVELIN THROW QUALIFICATION ----
  SHIVPAL SINGH MEN JAVELIN THROW QUALIFICATION ----
4.45PM ---- WOMEN 400MH FINAL ----
5.30PM SHANKARLAL SWAMI MEN 3000M SC FINAL ----
5.45PM ---- WOMEN 800M SEMI FINAL ----
6.00PM ---- MEN 400MH FINAL ----
7.15PM SUDHA SINGH WOMEN 3000M SC FINAL ----
  CHINTA YADAV WOMEN 3000M SC FINAL ----
7.20PM ---- MEN 800M SEMI FINAL ----
DAY 4, 28TH AUG 2018
7.45AM HIMA DAS WOMEN 200M QUALIFICATION ----
  DUTEE CHAND WOMEN 200M QUALIFICATION ----
8.00AM ---- WOMEN 100M HEPTATHLON ----
8.30AM ---- WOMEN HIGH JUMP HEPTATHLON ----
9.00AM MOHAMMED ANAS MEN 200M QUALIFICATION ----
4.40PM CHETAN B MEN HIGH JUMP QUALIFICATION ----
4.45PM ---- WOMEN SHOT PUT HEPTATHLON ----
4.50PM ---- WOMEN 200M SEMI FINAL ----
5.30PM ---- WOMEN 800M FINAL ----
5.40PM ---- MEN 800M FINAL ----
5.50PM L SURYA WOMEN 5000M FINAL ----
  SANJIVANI JADHAV WOMEN 5000M FINAL ----
6.15PM ---- MEN 200M SEMI FINAL ----
6.25PM ANNU RANI WOMEN JAVELIN THROW FINAL ----
7.25PM G.LAKSHMANAN MEN 5000M  FINAL ----
DAY 5, 29TH AUG 2018
5.00AM MANISH SINGH MEN 20KM RACEWALK FINAL ----
  IFRAN KT MEN 20KM RACEWALK FINAL ----
5.10AM SOWMYA B WOMEN 20KM RACEWALK FINAL ----
  KHUSHBIR KAUR WOMEN 20KM RACEWALK FINAL ----
8.00AM ---- WOMEN LONG JUMP HEPTATHLON ----
4.45PM ---- WOMEN JAVELIN THROW HEPTATHLON ----
4.50PM ---- WOMEN 200M FINAL ----
5.50PM WOMENS TEAM WOMEN 4X400M RELAY QUALIFICATION ----
6.00PM ---- MEN 200M FINAL ----
6.05PM ---- MEN TRIPLE JUMP FINAL ----
6.10PM PU CHITRA WOMEN 1500M QUALIFICATION ----
  MONIKA CHAUDHARY WOMEN 1500M QUALIFICATION ----
6.25PM JINSON JOHNSON MEN 1500M QUALIFICATION ----
  MANJIT SINGH MEN 1500M QUALIFICATION ----
6.40PM ---- WOMEN 800M HEPTATHLON ----
7.15PM MENS TEAM MEN 4X400M RELAY QUALIFICATION ----
DAY 6, 30TH AUG 2018
5.00AM SANDEEP KUMAR MEN 50KM RACEWALK FINAL ----
4.35PM ---- MEN HIGH JUMP  FINAL ----
4.40PM ---- WOMEN DISCUS THROW FINAL ----
5.35PM ---- MEN 1500M FINAL ----
6.20PM ---- WOMEN 1500M FINAL ----
6.40PM ---- MEN 4X400M RELAY FINAL ----
7.00PM ---- WOMEN 4X400M RELAY FINAL ----