Athletics federation of India
You are visitor No: 1853284

COACHING CAMP

LIST OF CAMPERS FOR THE JUNIOR ATHLETICS COACHING CAMP TO BE HELD AT JLN STADIUM NEW DELHI & LNCPE TRIVANDRUM IN PREPARATION FOR PARTICIPATION IN JUNIOR ASIAN AND JUNIOR WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP, 2018 FROM 27TH MAY TO 07TH JULY, 2018 

NEW DELHI 
BOYS :
S.NO NAME EVENT
1 Gurinederveer Singh 100m, 4x100m
2 Akash Kumar 100m, 4x100m
3 Prajwal Mandanna 100m, 4x100m
4 Nithin Scidanandh 100m, 4x100m
5 Saneesh PS 100m, 4x100m
6 Gaurav 400m, 4x400m
7 Nihal Joel W 400m, 4x400m
8 Rajesh Rameshh 400m, 4x400m
9 Ayush Dabas 400m, 4x400m
10 Devender Kumar 400m, 4x400m
11 Cibin Kumar Stanley Soum 400m, 4x400m
12 Aman 400m, 4x400m
13 Ashis Bholothia Shot Put
14 Sahib Singh Shot Put
15 Arshdeep Singh Javelin Throw
16 Ashish Jakhar Hammer Throw
17 Damneet Hammer Throw
18 Sanjay Kumar 10km Race Walk
19 Juned 10km Race Walk
20 Gokul KR Decathlon
21 Anu Kumar 800m, 1500m
22 Sreekiran Nandakumar 800m, 1500m
23 Ankit 800m, 1500m
24 Ajit Kumar 800m, 1500m
25 Gurpreet 5000m, 10000m
26 Kartik Kumar 5000m, 10000m
27 Raghav R 3000m SC
28 Vicky Goswami 3000m SC
GIRLS :
1 Rachna 400m, 4x400m
2 Subha Venkatesh 400m, 4x400m
3 Nidhi Singh 400m, 4x400m
4 Sunil Kumari 400m, 4x400m
5 Sapna Kumari 100MH
6 Kiran Baliyan Shot Put & Discus Throw
7 Anamika Das -do-
8 Arpandeep Kaur Bajwa Shot Put & Discus Throw
9 Karuniya Muthu Ramalingam Shot Put & Discus Throw
10 Dhanusha MR Heptathlon
11 Madhu -do-
12 Seema 3000m, 1500m, 5000m
13 Durga Deore -do-
14 Poonam Sonune -do-
15 Suman Rani -do-
16 Tai Bamhane -do-
COACHING & SUPPORT STAFF :
1 Sanjay Garnaik Chief
2 Parminder Singh Coach
3 Binod Kumar Singh Coach
4 Sarabjit Singh Coach
5 Ashok Kumar Coach
6 Sub. Kulwinder Singh Coach
7 Sukhraj Singh Coach
8 Sohanvir Singh Coach
9 Vipinder Singh Coach
10 Bikramjit Singh Coach
11 Ajay Kumar Rathi Coach
12 Vijender Kumar Coach
13 Raghunath Coach
14 Lokesh Kumar Coach
15 Noel W Dass Male Masseur
LNCPE TRIVANDRUM :
BOYS :
1 Sreeshankar Long Jump & Triple Jump
2 Kamal Raj K Long Jump & Triple Jump
3 Praveen C Long Jump & Triple Jump
4 Lokesh Kumar -do-
GIRLS :
5 Abhinaya Shetty High jump
6 Greacena C Merry High Jump
7 Priyadarshani Suresh Triple Jump
8 Sandra Babu Triple Jump
9 Deepanshi Singh Long Jump
10 Punitha R -do-
COACHING & SUPPORT STAFF 
1 Sanjay Rai Jumps
2 Vasanth Kumar High Jump
3 Subhas George Triple Jump

 

Upcoming Events

Events

Online Media Partner