Athletics federation of India
You are visitor No: 1234333

Result - 15th National Inter District Junior Athletics Championships

24-26th November 2017, Visakapatnam                                     

NIDJAM COMPLETE RESULT- CLICK HERE                                     BEST ATHLETE - CLICK HERE

Day 1, 24th Nov.2017                                                                              DAY 1 - START LIST     

Event No

Time

Event Name

Category

Round

 

Start Iist Result
101

11.00 am

600m

Girls Under 14

Heats

 

Start List --

102

11.00 am

Long Jump Group A

Boys Under 14

Qualifying Round

Pit 1

Start List --

103

11.00 am

Long Jump Group B

Boys Under 14

Qualifying Round

Pit 2

Start List --

104

11.00 am

Shot Put (5kg) Group A

Boys Under 16

Qualifying Round

Ring 1

Start List Result

105

11.00 am

Shot Put (5kg) Group B

Boys Under 16

Qualifying Round

Ring 2

Start List Result

106

11.30 am

600m

Boys Under 14

Heats

 

Start List --

107

11.45 am

Shot Put (3kg) Group A

Girls Under 16

Qualifying Round

Ring 1

Start List Result

108

11.45 am

Shot Put (3kg) Group B

Girls Under 16

Qualifying Round

Ring 2

Start List Result

109

12.00 am

100m

Boys Under 16

Round 1

 

Start List Result

110

12.00 am

Long Jump Group A

Girls Under 14

Qualifying Round

Pit 1

Start List Result

111

12.00 am

Long Jump Group B

Girls Under 14

Qualifying Round

Pit 2

Start List Result

114

13.00 am

100m

Girls Under 16

Round 1

 

Start List Result
Lunch Break

116

2.00 pm

Long Jump

Boys Under 14

Final

Pit 1

Start List Result

117

2.00 pm

Long Jump

Girls Under 14

Final

Pit 2

Start List Result

121

2.50 pm

600m

Girls Under 14

Final

 

Start List Result

122

3.00 pm

Javelin Throw (500gm)

Girls Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

123

3.00 pm

High Jump  

Boys Under 16

Qualifying Round

Mat 1

Start List Result

125

3.10 pm

600m

Boys Under 14

Final

 

Start List Result

127

4.00 pm

High Jump Group A

Girls Under 16

Qualifying Round

Mat 1

Start List --

128

4.00 pm

High Jump Group B

Girls Under 16

Qualifying Round

Mat 2

Start List --

Day 1 - Final Results

Day 2, 25th Nov.2017                                                                              DAY 2 - START LIST     

126

8.00 am

1000m

Boys Under 16

Heats

 

Start List --

118

8.00 am

Shot Put (5kg) Group B

Boys Under 16

Final

Ring 1

Start List Result

129

8.20 am

1000m

Girls Under 16

Heats

 

Start List --

119

8.30 am

Shot Put (3kg) Group B

Girls Under 16

Final

Ring 2

Start List Result

115

8.50 am

100m

Boys Under 16

Semi Final

 

Start List Result

120

9.00 am

100m

Girls Under 16

Semi Final

 

Start List Result

201

9.00 am

400m

Boys Under 16

Round 1

 

Start List Result

202

9.00 am

Long Jump Group A

Boys Under 16

Qualifying Round

Pit 1

Start List --

203

9.00 am

Long Jump Group B

Boys Under 16

Qualifying Round

Pit 2

Start List --

204

9.00 am

Shot Put (4kg) Group A

Boys Under 14

Qualifying Round

Ring 1

Start List Result

205

9.00 am

Shot Put (4kg) Group B

Boys Under 14

Qualifying Round

Ring 2

Start List Result

206

9.00 am

High Jump Group A

Boys Under 14

Qualifying Round

Mat 1

Start List Result

207

9.00 am

High Jump Group B

Boys Under 14

Qualifying Round

Mat 2

Start List Result

208

9.00 am

Discus Throw (1.5kg) Group A

Boys Under 16

Qualifying Round

 

Start List --

209

10.00 am

400m

Girls Under 16

Round 1

 

Start List --

210

10.00 am

Shot Put (3kg) Group A

Girls Under 14

Qualifying Round

Ring 1

-- --

211

10.00 am

Discus Throw (1.5kg) Group B

Boys Under 16

Qualifying Round

 

Start List --

212

10.00 am

Long Jump Group A

Girls Under 16

Qualifying Round

Pit 1

-- --

213

10.00 am

Long Jump Group B

Girls Under 16

Qualifying Round

Pit 2

-- --

214

10.00am

Shot Put (3kg) Group B

Girls Under 14

Qualifying Round

Ring 2

-- --

130

10.45 am

100m

Boys Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

131

10.50 am

100m

Girls Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

215

11.00 am

100m

Boys Under 14

Round 1

 

-- Result

216

11.00 am

Discus Throw (1kg) Group A

Girls Under 16

Qualifying Round

 

-- --

217

11.30 am

High Jump Group A

Girls Under 14

Qualifying Round

Mat 1

-- --

218

11.30 am

High Jump Group B

Girls Under 14

Qualifying Round

Mat 2

-- --

219

11.30 am

100m

Girls Under 14

Round 1

 

-- Result

221

12.00 noon

Discus Throw (1kg) Group B

Girls Under 16

Qualifying Round

 

-- --
Lunch Break

225

2.00 pm

High Jump Group

Boys Under 14

Final

Mat 1

-- Result

226

2.00 pm

High Jump

Girls Under 14

Final

Mat 2

-- Result

227

2.00 pm

Javelin Throw (700gm) Group A

Boys Under 16

Qualifying Round

 

-- --

228

2.00 pm

Shot Put (4kg) Group B

Boys Under 14

Final

Ring 2

Start List Result

229

2.00 pm

Shot Put (3kg)

Girls Under 14

Final

Ring 1

Start List Result

230

2.00 pm

Long Jump

Boys Under 16

Final

Pit 1

-- Result

231

2.00 pm

Long Jump

Girls Under 16

Final

Pit 2

-- Result

232

3.00 pm

Javelin Throw (700gm) Group B

Boys Under 16

Qualifying Round

 

-- --

237

4.10 pm

1000m

Girls Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

238

4.30 pm

1000m

Boys Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

Day 2 - Final Results

Day 3, 26th Nov.2017

220

7.30 am

400m

Boys Under 16

Semi Final

 

Start List Result

222

07.45 am

400m

Girls Under 16

Semi Final

 

Start List Result

223

8.00 am

100m

Girls Under 14

Semi Final

 

Start List Result

224

8.15 am

100m

Boys Under 14

Semi Final

 

Start List Result

 

8.30 am

400m

Boys Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

 

8.40 am

400m

Girls Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

 

8.45 am

100m

Boys Under 14

Final

 

Start List Result

 

8.50 am

100m

Girls Under 14

Final

 

Start List Result

301

9.00 am

200m

Boys Under 16

Round 1

 

Start List Result

302

9.00 am

Javelin Throw (700gm)

Boys Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

303

9.00 am

High Jump

Boys Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

304

10.00 am

200m

Girls Under 16

Round 1

 

Start List Result

305

10.45 am

100mH (91.4cm)

Boys Under 16

Heats

 

Start List Result

306

11.00 am

Discus Throw (1kg)

Girls Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

307

11.30 am

100mH (76.2cm)

Girls Under 16

Heats

 

Start List Result

308

12.00 noon

200m

Boys Under 16

Semi Final

 

Start List Result

309

12.30 pm

200m

Girls Under 16

Semi Final

 

Start List Result
Lunch Break

310

2.00 pm

100mH (76.2cm)

Girls Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

311

2.00 pm

Discus Throw (1.5kg)

Boys Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

312

2.00 pm

High Jump

Girls Under 16

Final

Pit 2

Start List Result

313

2.15 pm

100mH (91.4cm)

Boys Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

314

3.15 pm

200m

Boys Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

315

3.30 pm

200m

Girls Under 16

Final

 

Start List Result

Day 3 - Final Results

Upcoming Events

Events

Online Media Partner