Athletics federation of India
You are visitor No: 2226847

Result - 15th National Youth Athletics Championships

DETAILED RESULTS - Click Here

ONLY FINALS RESULTS - Click Here

BEST ATHLETES OF THIS MEET - Click Here

TEAM SCORES FINAL SHEET - Click Here

 

DAY 1, 21st JULY 2018 (SATURDAY)                                                                                                                              DAY 1 START LIST - Click Here

E.NO TIME EVENT ROUND GROUP RESULT
101 07:00 HRS 3000M FINAL B-18 View Result
102 07:15 HRS 3000M FINAL G-18 View Result
103 07:30 HRS 100M  DECA - 1 B-18 View Result
104 07:45 HRS 100M HEATS G-18 View Result
    100M QUALIFY FOR FINAL G-18 View Result
105 08:15 HRS LONG JUMP DECA - 2 B-18 View Result
106 08:15 HRS DISCUS THROW FINAL B-18 View Result
107 08:15 HRS 100M HEATS B-18 View Result
    100M QUALIFY FOR SEMI B-18 View Result
108 08:45 HRS 800M  HEATS B-18 View Result
    800M  QUALIFY FOR FINAL B-18 View Result
109 09:15 HRS 800M HEATS G-18 View Result
    800M QUALIFY FOR FINAL G-18 View Result
110 09:40 HRS 100M HURDLES HEATS G-18 View Result
    100M HURDLES QUALIFY FOR FINAL G-18 View Result
111 10:00 HRS SHOT PUT DECA - 3 B-18 View Result
112 10:00 HRS DISCUS THROW FINAL G-18 View Result
113 10:00 HRS POLE VAULT FINAL B-18 View Result (Revised)
114 10:10 HRS 110M HURDLES HEATS B-18 View Result
    110M HURDLES QUALIFY FOR FINAL B-18 View Result
115 10:30 HRS 100M SEMI  G-18 FINAL AS PER SCHEDULE
116 10:45 HRS 100M SEMI B-18 View Result
    100M QUALIFY FOR FINAL B-18 View Result
BREAK
117 14:30 HRS POLE VAULT FINAL G-18 View Result
118 14:30 HRS 400M HEATS B-18 View Result
    400M QUALIFY FOR FINAL B-18 View Result
119 14:30 HRS HIGH JUMP DECA - 4 B-18 View Result
120 14:45 HRS 400M HEATS G-18 View Result
    400M QUALIFY FOR FINAL G-18 View Result
121 15:15 HRS JAVELIN THROW FINAL B-18 View Result
122 15:15 HRS HIGH JUMP  FINAL G-18 View Result
123 15:30 HRS 2000 SC FINAL B-18 View Result
124 16:00 HRS 2000 SC FINAL G-18 View Result
125 16:30 HRS 400M DECA - 5 B-18 View Result
    400M DECA AFTER 5 EVENTS B-18 View Result

DAY 1 RESULTS - Click Here                                                                                                                                         DAY 1 TEAM SCORES - Click Here

DAY 2, 22nd JULY 2018 (SUNDAY)                                                                                                                                DAY 2 START LIST - Click Here

E.NO TIME EVENT ROUND GROUP RESULT
201 07:00 HRS 5000M RACEWALK FINAL G-18 View Result
202 07:45 HRS 110M HURDLES DECA - 6 B-18 View Result
203 08:00 HRS 110M HURDLES FINAL B-18 View Result
204 08:15 HRS 100M HURDLES HEPTA - 1 G-18 View Result
205 08:30 HRS 100M HURDLES FINAL G-18 View Result
206 08:50 HRS 1500M RUN HEATS B-18 FINAL AS PER SCHEDULE
207 09:00 HRS DISCUS THROW DECA - 7 B-18 View Result
208 09:00 HRS HIGH JUMP HEPTA - 2 G-18 View Result
209 09:10 HRS 1500M RUN HEATS G-18 FINAL AS PER SCHEDULE
210 09:30 HRS 100M RUN FINAL B-18 View Result
211 09:45 HRS 100M RUN FINAL G-18 View Result
212 09:45 HRS SHOT PUT  FINAL G-18 View Result
213 09:45 HRS LONG JUMP FINAL B-18 View Result
214 10:00 HRS 400M RUN SEMI B-18 FINAL AS PER SCHEDULE
215 10:30 HRS POLE VAULT DECA - 8 B-18 View Result
216 10:30 HRS HAMMER THROW FINAL G-18 View Result
BREAK
217 14:15 HRS HAMMER THROW FINAL B-18 View Result
218 14:30 HRS HIGH JUMP FINAL B-18 View Result
219 14:30 HRS LONG JUMP FINAL G-18 View Result (Revised)
220 14:30 HRS SHOT PUT HEPTA - 3 G-18 View Result
221 15:00 HRS 400M RUN FINAL G-18 View Result
222 15:15 HRS 800M RUN FINAL B-18 View Result
223 15:30 HRS 800M RUN FINAL G-18 View Result
224 16:00 HRS JAVELIN THROW DECA - 9 B-18 View Result
225 16:15 HRS 400M RUN FINAL B-18 View Result
226 16:30 HRS 200M RUN HEATS B-18 View Result
    200M RUN QUALIFY FOR SEMI B-18 View Result
227 16:45 HRS 200M RUN  HEATS G-18 View Result
    200M RUN  QUALIFY FOR SEMI G-18 View Result
228 17:00 HRS 200M RUN HEPTA - 4 G-18 View Result
    HEPTA AFTER DAY 1 G-18 View Result
229 17:15 HRS 1500M RUN DECA -10 B-18 View Result
      DECA TOTAL POINTS B-18 View Result

DAY 2  RESULTS -  Click Here                                                                                                                                            DAY 2 TEAM SCORES - Click Here

DAY 3, 23rd JULY 2018 (MONDAY)                                                                                                                                    DAY 3 START LIST - Click Here

E.NO TIME EVENT ROUND GROUP RESULT
301 07:00 HRS 10000M RACEWALK FINAL B-18 View Result
302 08:25 HRS 400M HURDLES HEATS B-18 View Result
    400M HURDLES QUALIFY FOR FINAL B-18 View Result
303 08:45 HRS 400M HURDLES HEATS G-18 View Result
    400M HURDLES QUALIFY FOR FINAL G-18 View Result
304 09:00 HRS 200M SEMI B-18 View Result
    200M QUALIFY FOR FINAL B-18 View Result
305 09:00 HRS LONG JUMP HEPTA - 5 G-18 View Result
306 09:00 HRS JAVELIN THROW FINAL G-18 View Result
307 09:15 HRS MEDLEY RELAY HEATS B-18 View Result
    MEDLEY RELAY QUALIFY FOR FINAL B-18 View Result
308 09:45 HRS MEDLEY RELAY HEATS G-18 View Result
    MEDLEY RELAY QUALIFY FOR FINAL G-18 View Result
309 10:00 HRS 200M SEMI G-18 View Result
    200M QUALIFY FOR FINAL G-18 View Result
310 10:00 HRS TRIPLE JUMP FINAL B-18 View Result
311 10:00 HRS SHOT PUT FINAL B-18 View Result
BREAK
312 14:30 HRS TRIPLE JUMP FINAL G-18 View Result
313 14:30 HRS JAVELIN THROW HEPTA - 6 G-18 View Result
314 14:45 HRS 400M HURDLES FINAL B-18 View Result
315 15:00 HRS 400M HURDLES FINAL G-18 View Result
316 15:15 HRS 200M RUN FINAL B-18 View Result
317 15:30 HRS 200M RUN FINAL G-18 View Result
318 15:45 HRS 1500M RUN FINAL B-18 View Result
319 16:00 HRS 1500M RUN FINAL G-18 View Result
320 16:15 HRS 800M RUN HEPTA - 7 G-18 View Result
      HEPTA TOTAL POINTS G-18 View Result
321 16:30 HRS MEDLEY RELAY FINAL B-18 View Result
322 16:45 HRS MEDLEY RELAY FINAL G-18 View Result

DAY 3 RESULTS - Click Here

Upcoming Events

Events

Online Media Partner