Athletics federation of India

NATIONAL JR. RECORDS

BOYS UNDER-20

100m 10.57 1.19 Augustine Yesudas Tamil Nadu 22-Sep-2013 kochi
200m 21.19 0.2 Ajay Raj Singh Punjab 06-Dec-1996 New Delhi
400 46.99   Virender Kumar Pankaj Uttar Pradesh 26-Nov-2006 Bengaluru
800m 1:48.37   Ghamanda Ram Rajasthan 30-Oct-2002 Bangkok
1500m 3:44.96 # Ajay Kumar Saroj Assam 19-Jul-2016 Bydgoszcz
5000m 14:14.48   N. Gojen Singh Manipur 23-Aug-1996 Sydney
10000m 29:32.68   N. Gojen Singh Manipur 21-Aug-1996 Sydney
3000m Steeple 9:02.9   Bhupinder Tyagi Delhi 05-Nov-1992 New Delhi
110m Hurdles 13.92 0.1 J. Surendhar Tamil Nadu 03-Dec-2010 Bengaluru
400m Hurdles 50.86   Durgesh Kumar Pal Maharashtra 03-Nov-2011 Ranchi
High Jump 2.19   Ajay Kumar Haryana 07-Aug-2015 Hyderabad
Pole Vault 5.00   Vijay Pal Singh Haryana 16-Jul-1986 Athens
Long Jump 7.94 1.0 Kumaravel Premkumar Tamil Nadu 22-Sep-2012 Pune
Triple Jump 16.45 0.7 Arpinder Singh Punjab 04-Dec-2010 Bengaluru
Shot Put (6 kg) 20.35   Saurabh Vij Delhi 17-Jun-2006 Chennai
Discus (1.75 kg) 58.11   Sachin Singh Dalal Haryana 10-May-2014 Chennai
Hammer (6 kg) 71.53   Harvinder Singh Dagar Uttar Pradesh 01-Jul-2010 Hanoi
Decathlon 7020   K. Dileep Kumar Andhra Pradesh 28-Oct-2012 Lucknow
4x100m Relay 40.56   National Junior Team   12-Jun-2004 Ipoh
4x100m Relay 3:08.89 # National Junior Team   23-Jul-2016 Bydgoszcz
10000m Walk 41:29.85   Satish Kumar Patel Uttar Pradesh 28-Oct-2012 Lucknow

 


 

GIRLS UNDER-20

100m 11.63 1.3 Dutee Chand Odisha 09-May-2014 Chennai
200m 23.57 1.9 Dutee Chand Odisha 14-Jun-2014 Taipei
400 53.00   Kannan Solaimathi Tamil Nadu 13-Sep-1995 Pune
800m 2:05.21   Tintu Luka Kerala 24-May-2008 Pune
1500m 4:17.29 # Lili Das West Bengal 24-Jul-2016 Bydgoszcz
3000 9:13.57   Sunita Rani Punjab 22-Aug-1996 Sydney
5000m 16:21.59   Sunita Rani Punjab 26-Aug-1997 Catania
3000m Steeple 11:04.80   Parul Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh 30-Nov-2014 Vijayawada
100m Hurdles 13.59 1.3 Gayathry Govindaraj Tamil Nadu 20-Jul-2010 Moncton
400m Hurdles 58.81   Debi Bose West Bengal 06-Dec-1996 New Delhi
High Jump 1.75   Bobby Aloysius Kerala 06-Nov-1992 New Delhi
Pole Vault 3.70   Mariya Jaison Kerala 23-Nov-2015 Ranchi
Long Jump 6.25   Ruta Patkar Maharashtra 03-Oct-2002 Mumbai
Triple Jump 13.58 2.0 Gayathry Govindaraj Tamil Nadu 03-Jul-2010 Hano
Shot Put 15.89   Navjeet Kaur Dhillon Punjab 10-May-2014 Chennai
Discus Throw 59.26   Seema Antil Haryana 04-Oct-2002 Mumbai
Hammer Throw 52.34   Seema Jhakar Haryana 25-Jul-2009 Lucknow
Javelin Throw 52.33   Suman Devi Uttar Pradesh 29-Oct-2002 Bangkok
Heptathlon 5386   Swapna Barman West Bengal 25-Nov-2015 Ranchi
4x100m Relay 45.82   National Junior Team   04-Jul-2010 Hanoi
4x400m Relay 3:40.50   National Junior Team   31-Oct-2002 Bangkok
10000m Walk 49:16.51   Priyanka Goswami Uttar Pradesh 27-Nov-2014 Vijayawada

 


 

BOYS UNDER-18

100m 10.75 0.0 V. Praveen Muthukumaran Tamil Nadu 04-Sep-2013 Bhopal
  10.75= 0.0 V. Praveen Muthukumaran Tamil Nadu 02-Nov-2011 Ranchi
200m 21.33 0.2 Amiya Kumar Mallick Odisha 16-Oct-2008 Pune
400 46.99   Chandan Bauri West Bengal 08-Sep-2015 Apia
800m 1:51.08   Mandeep Goyat Maharashtra 24-Sep-2012 Pune
1500m 3:46.92 # Ajay Kumar Saroj Assam 24-Aug-2014 Nanjing
3000m 8:14.93   Indrajeet Patel Uttar Pradesh 07-Jul-2011 Lille
2000m Steeple 5:48.9   N.Ginao Singh Manipur 02-Dec-2000 Hissar
110m Hurdles (91.4) 13.57 1.3 Maymon Poulose Kerala 23-Aug-2014 Nanjing
400m Hurdles(84) 50.81   Durgesh Kumar Pal Maharashtra 23-Aug-2010 Singapore
High Jump 2.26 # Tejaswin Shankar Delhi 10-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Pole Vault 4.72 # Dhirendra Kumar Gujarat 27-May-2016 Thenhipalam
Long Jump 7.86 -0.1 Kumaravel Premkumar Tamil Nadu 02-Dec-2010 Bengaluru
Triple Jump 15.63 0.3 P. Pranav Kerala 02-Sep-2009 Chandigarh
Shot Put (5 kg) 20.63 # Dipender Dabas Haryana 12-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Discus (1.5 kg) 64.09   Arjun Delhi 23-Apr-2010 Coimbatore
Hammer (5 kg) 75.45 # Ashish Jakhar Haryana 11-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Javelin (700 g) 79.29   Mohd Hadeesh Uttar Pradesh 08-Sep-2015 Apia
Decathlon 6617 # Amit Singh Delhi 11-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Medley Relay 1:53.74   National Youth Team   11-May-2015 Doha
10000m Walk 42:58.1   Kuldeep Haryana 03-Nov-2011 Ranchi

 


 

GIRLS UNDER-18

100m 11.62 1.5 Dutee Chand Odisha 10-Jul-2013 Donetsk
200m 24.28 0.1 Dutee Chand Jharkhand 30-Oct-2012 Lucknow
400 53.14   Jisna Mathew Kerala 08-Sep-2015 Apia
800m 2:07.33   Abitha Mary Manuel Kerala 09-Sep-2015 Apia
1500m 4:33.36   Durga Deore Maharashtra 07-Sep-2015 Apia
3000m 10:00.22 # Anumol Thampi Kerala 26-May-2016 Thenhipalam
2000m Steeple 7:06.49   Parul Chaudhary Uttar Pradesh 30-Oct-2012 Lucknow
100m Hurdles (76.2) 14.00 -0.4 Gayathri Govindaraj Tamil Nadu 14-Oct-2008 Pune
400m Hurdles 1:00.13   Pinki Parmanik West Bengal 23-Dec-2003 Kollam
High Jump 1.71   Swapna Barman West Bengal 04-Dec-2013 Bengaluru
Pole Vault 3.32 # A.C. Nivya Antony Kerala 12-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Long Jump 6.10   Ruta Patkar Maharashtra 20-Jan-2001 Bengaluru
Triple Jump 13.11 0.0 Shraddha Ghule Maharashtra 16-Oct-2008 Pune
Shot Put (3 kg) 15.99 # Kachnar Chaudhary Rajasthan 11-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Discus Throw 49.54   Navjeet Kaur Punjab 29-Oct-2012 Lucknow
Hammer (3 kg) 54.66 # Poonam Jakhar Haryana 12-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Javelin (500 g) 50.21   Pushpa Jakhar Haryana 22-Aug-2014 Nanjing
Heptathlon 4992   Swapna Barman West Bengal 06-Dec-2013 Bengaluru
Medley Relay 2:10.08   National Youth Team   15-Jul-2007 Ostrava
5000m Walk 24:11.70   K.T. Neena Kerala 22-Apr-2014 Goa

 


 

BOYS UNDER-16

100m 11.01 1.8 M.S. Arun Tamil Nadu 22-Sep-2013 Kochi
  11.01=   Chaudhary Palendra Kumar Uttar Pradesh 24-Nov-2015 Ranchi
200m 22.11 2.0 Chandan Bauri West Bengal 07-Dec-2013 Bengaluru
400 48.24   Chandan Bauri West Bengal 05-Dec-2013 Bengaluru
800m 1:55.7   Biren Gogoi Assam 13-Feb-1991 Cuttack
*1000m 2:27.87   Beant Singh Haryana 26-Nov-2014 Vijayawada
*1500m 4:05.5   Biren Gogoi Assam 12-Feb-1991 Cuttack
2000m 5:31.87 # Vikas Haryana 10-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
3000m 8:35.1   W. Jaya Kumar Singh Manipur 02-Nov-1995 New Delhi
100m Hurdles (91.4) 13.32   Bhosale Harshavardhan Maharashtra 23-Nov-2015 Ranchi
High Jump 2.03   Sikander Haryana 03-Sep-2009 Chandigarh
Long Jump 7.27 1.9 Sahil Mahabali Haryana 05-Dec-2013 Bengaluru
Shot Put (5 kg) 17.91   Dipender Dabas Haryana 25-Nov-2015 Ranchi
Discus (1.5 kg) 53.96 # Sahil Silwal Haryana 10-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Hammer (5 kg) 70.46 # Vikranta Uttar Pradesh 23-Nov-2015 Ranchi
Javelin (700 g) 72.05 # Rohit Yadav Uttar Pradesh 12-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Pentathlon 4650   Surender Singh Uttar Pradesh 03-Dec-2000 Hissar
Medley Relay 1:57.09   Tamil Nadu   23-Nov-2015 Ranchi
5000m Walk 21:55.6   Daljeet Singh Punjab 17-May-1990 Muzzafarpur

 

 


 

 

GIRLS UNDER-16

100m 12.00 0.0 Dutee Chand Odisha 01-Dec-2010 Bengaluru
  12.00   Dutee Chand Odisha 02-Dec-2010 Bengaluru
200m 24.77 0.1 Nirupama Sunderraj Karnataka 02-Sep-2008 Jamshedpur
400 54.57   Anjana Thamke Maharashtra 31-Oct-2012 Lucknow
800m 2:08.25   Anjana Thamke Maharashtra 05-Nov-2012 Haridwar
*1000m 2:51.96   R. Pavithra Tamil Nadu 03-Dec-2010 Bengaluru
*1500m 4:45.24   Shiv Shakya Uttar Pradesh 18-Oct-2011 Ranchi
2000m 6:25.66 # Amrita Patel Uttar Pradesh 10-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
3000m 10:12.1   S. Thabaton Devi Manipur 14-Jan-1996 Jalandhar
100m Hurdles (76.2) 14.45 1.5 Ankita Sunil Gosavi Maharashtra 23-Sep-2012 Pune
High Jump 1.69   Kavya Muthanna Karnataka 21-Dec-2003 Kollam
Long Jump 5.80   Renubala Mahanta Odisha 17-Oct-2005 Bhubneshwar
Shot Put (3 kg) 14.21 # Paramjot Kaur Punjab 10-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Discus Throw 41.74   Navjit Kaur Punjab 02-Dec-2010 Bengaluru
Javelin (500 g) 39.69   N. Hemamalini Tamil Nadu 22-Nov-2015 Ranchi
Pentathlon 3311   Antana Khatun West Bengal 12-Oct-2006 Allahabad
Medley Relay 2:15.65   Kerala   29-Nov-2005 Chennai
3000m Walk 14:28.1   A. Kumari Bihar 17-May-1990 Muzzafarpur

 

 


 

 

BOYS UNDER-14

*60m 7.37   Ravindra Maurya Uttar Pradesh 18-Oct-2011 Ranchi
100m 11.19 2.0 Sanchay Kumar Paul West Bengal 05-Dec-2013 Bengaluru
*200m 23.56 0.0 Nuzrat Haryana 05-Nov-2012 Haridwar
600m 1:22.40   Kashvir Vasani Gujarat 22-Nov-2015 Ranchi
*800m 2:03.00   Ashish Haryana 16-Oct-2011 Ranchi
High Jump 1.92   Ravi Kumar Haryana 25-Nov-2015 Ranchi
Long Jump 6.63 0.0 Sunaram Murmu Odisha 01-Sep-2008 Jamshedpur
Shot Put (4 kg) 17.88 # Dhanveer Singh Punjab 12-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Triathlon 2458   Deepankar Roy West Bengal 10-Jan-2003 Shimoga

 


 

GIRLS UNDER-14

*60m 8.29   K.V. Roshini Andhra Pradesh 15-Jan-2007 Ranchi
100m 12.73 0.2 Majidha Nowrin A Kerala 02-Dec-2010 Bengaluru
*200m 27.57   V. Yeswanthit Andhra Pradesh 15-Jan-2007 Haridwar
600m 1:31.36   Anjana Thamke Maharashtra 01-Nov-2011 Ranchi
*800m 2:25.71   Anju Ranbir Haryana Oct-2005 Haridwar
High Jump 1.62 # Khyati Mathur Uttar Pradesh 12-Nov-2016 Coimbatore
Long Jump 5.82 1.1 Rochella Macfarlane Tamil Nadu 03-Dec-2010 Bengaluru
Shot Put (3 kg) 11.63   Mahashri Baloda Delhi 05-Dec-2013 Bengaluru
Triathlon 2071   Pallavi Sukumar Karnataka 22-Dec-2003 Kollam

Upcoming Events

Events

  • 21
    Apr 2017

    14th National Youth Athletics Championships

    HYDERABAD
  • 07
    May 2017

    Indian Grand Prix Series 1

    PATIALA (PUNJAB)
  • 11
    May 2017

    Indian Grand Prix Series 2

    Delhi
  • 15
    May 2017

    Indian Grand Prix Series 3

    Delhi
  • 01
    Jun 2017

    Federation Cup National SR. Athletics Championship

    Delhi
  • 10
    Jun 2017

    Federation Cup National Junior Athletics Championships

    Lucknow
  • 06
    Jul 2017

    Asian Athletics Championships

    BHUBANESWAR
  • 15
    Jul 2017

    National Inter State Senior Athletics Championships

    Guntur
  • 09
    Sep 2017

    East Zone Junior Athletics Championships

    Kolkata
  • 13
    Sep 2017

    North Zone Junior Athletics Championships

    Punjab
Online Media Partner