Schedules & Results

DAY 4

DAY 1

DAY 2

DAY 3

Day 4 – Wednesday, April 24th

S noHrs(IST)EventGenderRoundResultsDetailed Results
3907.34 PMDiscus ThrowWomenFinalNavjeet Kaur (57.47m) finishes fourth and Kamalpreet Kaur (55.59m) finishes fifth in finals.View Result
4008.00 PM200mWomenFinalDutee Chand (23.24s) (SB) (Wins Bronze Medal for India)View Result
4108.36 PM1500mWomenFinalP.U.Chitra (4:14.56) (Wins Gold Medal for India) and Lily Das 14th with 4:32.41View Result
4208.54 PM1500mMenFinalAjay Kumar Saroj (3:43.18) (Wins Silver Medal for India)View Result
4309.23 PM5000mMenFinalGavit Murali fifth with 13:48.99(PB) and Abhishek Pal sixth with 13:56.09View Result
4410.00 PM4x400mWomenFinalIndia (3:32.21) (Wins Silver Medal for India)View Result
4510.20 PM4x400mMenFinalIndia(DQ)View Result (Revised)

Asian Athletics championship 2019
Day 1 – Sunday, April 21st

S noHrs(IST)EventGenderRoundResultsDetailed Results
111.00 AM800mWomenRound 1 Heat 1Gomathi Marimuthu(800m) - 2:04.56- 2nd in her heats (Qualified for Finals)View Result
Round 1 Heat 2Twinkle Choudhary (800m) - 2:07.00- 4th in her heats ( Did Not Qualify for Finals)View Result
211.15 AM800m MenRound 1 Heat 1Jinson Johnson (800m)- 1:53.43- 2nd in his heats ( Qualified for Semi-finals)View Result
Round 1 Heat 2Mohammed Afsal (800m)- 1:52.93- 1st in his heats (Qualified for Semi-finals)View Result
311:30 AMTriple JumpMEN Qualification BPraveen Chitravel (Triple Jump)- 15.66m- 9th in his Preliminary round (Qualified for Finals)View Result
411.50 PM400m Women Round 1 Heat 1Hima Das (400m)- Did not finish her heats (Got Injured)View Result
Round 1 Heat 2M.R.Poovamma (400m) - 52-46- 2nd in her heats (Qualified for Finals)View Result
512.05 PM400m Men Round 1 Heat 1Muhammed Anas (400m) - 46.46s- 3rd in his heats (Qualified for Semi-finals)View Result
Round 1 Heat 4Arokia Rajiv (400m) - 46.25s - 1st in his heats (Qualified for Semi-finals)View Result
612.40 PM100m Women Round 1 Heat 4Dutee Chand - 100m- 11.28s - 1st in her heats (Qualified for Semi-finals)View Result
707.40 PM400m Hurdles WomenRound 1 Heat 1Apritha M (400m Hurdles)- 58.20s in her heats (Qualified for Finals)View Result
Round 1 Heat 2Saritaben Gayakwad (400m Hurdles)- 58.17 seconds in her heats (Qualified for Finals)View Result
807.50 PM Javelin ThrowWomen FinalAnnu Rani (Javelin Throw) - 60.22m ( Wins Silver Medal for India) and Sharmila Kumari 7th with 54.48m.View Result
908.00 PM400m HurdlesMenRound 1 Heat 2Jabir M.P. (400m Hurdles)- 50.17 seconds in his heats (Qualified for Finals)View Result
1008.25 PM5000m Women Final Parul Choudhary (5000m) -15:36.03 PB ( Wins Bronze medal for India) and Sanjeeveni Jadhav fourth with 15:41.12.View Result
1109.40 PM400m MenSemi Final Heat 1Muhammed Anas (400m)- 46.10s- 5th in his heats (Qualified for Finals)View Result
Semi Final Heat 2Arokia Rajiv (400m) - 45.96s- 1st in his heats (Qualified for Finals)View Result
1209.58 PM400mWomen FinalM.R.Poovamma- (400m) - 53.21s (wins Bronze Medal for India)View Result
1310.20 PM3000m SCMenFinalAvinash Sable -(3000m Steeplechase)- 8:30.19 (wins Silver Medal for India) and Shankar Lal Swami 8th with 8:53.02View Result
1410.52 PM800mMenSemi Final Heat 1Mohammed Afsal- (800m)- 1:50.43- finishes third in his heats (Qualified for Finals)View Result
Semi Final Heat 2Jinson Johnson-(800m)- 1:50.65- finishes second in his heats (Qualified for Finals)View Result
1511.15 PM10000mMenFinalGavit Murali Kumar- (10,000m)- 28:38.24s (Wins Bronze in his event) & Abhishek Pal 8th with 29:51.28View Result

Day 2 – Monday, April 22nd

S noHrs(IST)EventGenderRoundResultsDetailed Results
1611.01 AM100m Hurdles Women Heptathlon 1 Heat 1Purnima Hembram(13.79 s) 3rd with 1008 points View Result
Heptathlon 1 Heat 2Swapna Barman(14.00 s) 5th with 978 points.View Result
1711.50 PMHigh JumpWomenHeptathlon 2Swapna Barman (1.83m) 1st with 1994 points and Purnima (1.68m) fourth with 1838 pointsView Result
1807.33 PMJavelin Throw Men FinalShivpal Singh (Javelin Throw)- 86.23m (PB) (Wins Silver Medal for India) and Davinder Singh 8th with 71.58mView Result
1907.38 PMShot PutWomenHeptathlon 3Swapna Barman(12.76m) First with 2705 points and Purnima Hembram (11.58m) Fifth with 2471 pointsView Result
2007.40 PM400m HurdlesWomenFinalSaritaben Gayakwad- (400m Hurdles) - 57.22s ( Wins Bronze Medal for India) and Arpritha. M sixth with 58.15s.View Result
2107.47 PMTriple JumpMen FinalPraveen Chithravel (Did not Finish)View Result
2207.50 PM400m HurdlesMen FinalJabir M.P. (400m Hurdles)- 49.13(PB) (Wins Bronze Medal for India)View Result
2308.07 PM100mWomenSemi FinalDutee Chand- 100m (Women)- 11.26s (NR)- 1st in her heats (Qualifies for Finals)View Result
2408.45 PM400mMen Final400m Men- Arokia Rajiv 4th with 45.37s (PB) and Muhammed Anas 8th with 46.10s.View Result
2508.58 PM800mWomenFinalGomathi Marimuthu - 800m Women - 2:02.70 (PB) (Wins Gold Medal for India)View Result
2609.06 PMShot PutMenFinalTejinder Pal (Shotput)- 20.22m (SB) (Wins Gold Medal for India)View Result
2709.36 PM800mMenFinalMuhammed Afsal -800m- 1:54.68 (Finished 8th in Finals) and Jinson Johnson (Did not Finish)View Result
2810.08 PM200m WomenHeptathlon 4 Heat 2Swapna Barman(25.79s) third with 3521 points and Purnima Hembram(25.55s) fifth with 3308 PointsView Result
2910.35 PM100mWomenFinalDutee Chand 11.44s (Finishes Fifth in Final)View Result

Day 3 – Tuesday, April 23rd

S noHrs(IST)EventGenderRoundResultsDetailed Results
3011.07 AMLong JumpWomenHeptathlon 5Swapna Barman (6.01m) Third with 4374 points and Purmina Hembram (5.99m) Fifth with 4154 pointsView Result
3101.20 PMJavelin ThrowWomenHeptathlon 6Swapna Barman(46.83) Second with 5173 points and Purnima Hembram (39.70) Fifth with 4816 pointsView Result
3208.20 PM3000m SC WomenFinalParul Choudhary- 3000m SC- 10:03.43 (PB) (finishes 5th in Finals)View Result
3308.35 PM800m WomenHeptathlon Heat 1Swapna Barman (2.20.24) (5993 points) (Win Silver Medal for India) and Purnima Hembram Finishes Fifth with 5528 pointsView Result
3408.50 PM200mWomenRound 1 Heat 3Dutee Chand-200m (23.33) (Qualified for Final)View Result
3509.50 PM1500mMenRound 1 Heat 1Jinson Johnson (Did not Start)View Result
Round 1 Heat 2Ajay Kumar Saroj-1500m (3:49.20) -(Qualified for Final)View Result
3610.25 PM4x100mWomenFinalIndia(43.81s) (SB) (Finishes Fourth in Final)View Result
3710.55 PM4x400mMixedFinalIndia(4x400m Mixed Relay) - 3.16.71(Wins Silver Medal for India)View Result
3811.19 PM10000m WomenFinalSanjivani Jadhav(10000m)-(32:44.96)-(Wins Bronze Medal for India)View Result

Check Out Medal Tally!

View